Shindo Life Elements Tier List & Moves

Hello there! Welcome to our post containing a complete tier list of all the best, Shindo Life rare and common elements with their move sets. Playing Shindo Life without these elements provides you with no special abilities or powers. There are 15 elements in the game right now with different moves and styles.

However, each element has its own moves and powers that you’ll know here. You can also use Ninja tools with these elements for mass damage. So, just stay with us till the end of the post and get it all.

Shindo Life Elements
Shindo Life Elements
Common & Rare Shindo Life Elements
Common & Rare Elements

All The Best Elements Tier List In Shindo Life

Here is the list of all 15 elements according to their tier and rarity. The “S” tier elements are the best and “D” is the lower tier elements. However, we have decided the tier according to their attack damages, movements, and rarity.

ElementTierRarityRarity TypeLevel
AirB1/5Common27-460
AcidA1/80Rare25-465
ChaosA1/100Rare20-470
CombustionA1/90Rare20-470
CementA1/80Rare20-460
FlameD1/5Common20-470
GaleB1/90Rare27-460
LiquidC1/50Common25-465
OrderB1/100Rare20-470
Prism-StyleA1/150Rare25-440
ShockB1/5Common25-440
ShiverA1/90Rare25-360
StoneB1/5Common20-460
YangS1/50Rare20-470
YinS1/50Rare20-470

Air Element

Air is the basic element in the game with different styles. It has a rarity of 1/5 when you roll the elements. Players can perform 6 different moves with the air element that are given below.

MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Bullet Rush272108 Seconds
Wind Cutter12055012 Seconds
Blast2601,55016 Seconds
Vortex3202,00022 Seconds
Palm Blast38020,00030 Seconds
Tornado46020,00035 Seconds

Acid Element

Acid is a new rare element in the Shindo life game with a rarity of 1/80, which is very rare. While you can perform a strong acid attack on your opponent with different moves and combo. Here is the list of all moves, you can perform with this rare element.

Liquid Style MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Acid Breath2517,00012
Acid Field13517,00012
Acid Shark26016,00016
Acid Slide33014,75025
Acidic Wave42020,00020
Acidic Twin Dragon46530,00025

Chaos Element

The Chaos is the brand new element in the Shindo life game with a rarity of 1/100 with some very nice moves. You can perform a total of six chaos-style moves and each move has a unique ability and damage.

  1. Satori-Akumas – It is a block breaker move with some good damage and it targets one person, not multiple people.
  2. The grenade of light – Multiple fire grenade balls hit your opponent with higher damage.
  3. Fire-ball stun move – Basically you pop the ball up and it starts damaging. Again this move can’t hit multiple people.
  4. Bomb-of-light – It’s a good damaging move but not a block break.
  5. Sword of light – Multiple swords hit your enemy and perform a directional attack.
  6. The gravity of light – This is the new effect in the game and it pulls your opponent towards the grenade ball.
Chaos-Style MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Satori-Akumas2016022 Seconds
The grenade of light12050016 Seconds
Fire-ball stun move2901,68016 Seconds
Bomb-of-light36022,008 Seconds
Sword of light350270022 Seconds
The gravity of light470270026 Seconds

Combustion Element

Shiver is a rare element with a rarity of 1/90. You can perform six shock-style moves with this, for example, stream blue flame, dragon head-shaped fireballs, and other small and large fireball attacks on your opponent. Here is the list of all shock-style moves…

Flame Style MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Flame Breath2016022
Phoenix Rising12050016
Dual Grand Flameball2901,68016
Dragon Bullet35027,0022
Flame Bullet36022,008
Dragon Bomb47027,0026

Cement Element

Cement is the rarest element and one of the 6 rare elements in Shindo life with a rarity of 1/80. With this element, you can create a big blue wall, a fire cement bullet, and a cement dragon attack on your opponent. There is a total of 5 moves in this element, here is the list…

Cement MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
A Big-Big Blue Wall [Need Samurai Spirit to trap the someone in there]201408
Auto Track Cement Bullets14040013
Blue Cement Dragon2601,55035
Cement Floor [Bigger Attack Range]3202,00022
Stun Move [This move have two moves]380 – 4802,30020-25

Flame Element

Flame is a good element with a rarity of 1/5, you can use this element for long-range and perform good combos of moves. Here are all the moves that you can perform with this element.

MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Fire Bullet203,0008 Seconds
Phoenix Rising1208,00016 Seconds
Grand Flameball29016,50016 Seconds
Flame Breath36016,00022 Seconds
Dragon Bullet35023,00035 Seconds
Dragon Bomb47023,00035 Seconds

Gale Element

Gale is the new rare element in the Shindo Life game with the rarity of 1/90 while its move sets are similar to the “Air” element, which is a basic one. It has 6 stun moves, you can perform on your enemy, so here is the complete move setlist…

Stun MoveRequired LevelPrice(Chakra)Cooldown Time
Round Vortex2721020
Wind-Shock 1 [Weak Move]12055018
Wind-Shock 2 [Strong Move]3802,30020
Lightning Swing Cutter2601,55015
Lightning Blast3202,00020
Bubble Strom Burst4602,70030

Liquid Element

The liquid is a good element in the “Shindo life” game because it is very useful in slowing down the opponent and it has a rarity of 1/5. However, players can perform the following six moves with this element.

MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Waterball254,0008 Seconds
Raging Waves1357,80015 Seconds
Shark Blitz26016,00016 Seconds
Wave33020,00020 Seconds
Prison42027,00025 Seconds
Dragon46530,00035 Seconds

Order Element

It is a similar element as “Chaos Element” and shares the same move sets as “Chaos” with a 1/100 rarity. So we will not provide any further information about this element.

MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Beam Of Light2023,00022 Seconds
Granade Of Light12020,00018 Seconds
Shock Of Light29016,50016 Seconds
Bomb Of Light36015,00020 Seconds
Blade Of Light35023,00022 Seconds
Gravity Of Light47023,00026 Seconds

Prism-Style

The Prism-Style is the newest element in the Shindo life game with a rarity of 1/150, which made it the rarest element of this list. It has six shock-style move sets with different cooldown times, here is the list.

MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Triple Bomb2530,00025 Seconds
Fire Blast13520,00020 Seconds
Thunder Rain26023,00030 Seconds
Laser Stream33030,00026 Seconds
Shock Slam36025,00025 Seconds
Lightning Blaze44025,00025 Seconds

Shock Element

The shock element is a good element that provides good damage to your opponent. It has a rarity of 1/5. Here are all moves that you can perform with this element.

MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Electro Control254,0008 Seconds
Blast1359,00015 Seconds
Senbon26022,00020 Seconds
Stream33020,00022 Seconds
Thunder Rain36023,00030 Seconds
Dragon Bomb44030,00035 Seconds

Shiver Element

Shiver is the strongest element in the game with a rarity of 1/90. You can perform a strong thunderstorm, lightning beam, and electricity attack on your stronger opponent with a different combo. Here is the list of all shock-style moves, you can perform with this rare element.

Shock Style MovesRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Shock Bombs2518035
Blast13548015
Thunder Rain2601,55030
Laser Stream3302,00022
Shock Slam36023,0020
Lightning Blaze44027,0020

Stone Element

This element is very good at diverting your opponent by creating some obstacles in their way. It has a rarity of 1/5 with the following moves and styles with the stone element.

MovesRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Earth Wall203,0008 Seconds
Stone Barrage1408,00012 Seconds
Earth Barrier26016,00016 Seconds
Rage Trail32018,00022 Seconds
Earth Pillars38020,00030 Seconds
Earth Dragon46020,00035 Seconds

Yang Element

Yang is a common element with a rarity of 1/150 and you can perform a black sword attack from up and down direction on your opponent similar to the “Yin” element. Here is the list of all shock-style moves, you can perform with this common element.

Dark Style MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Sword Bash36022,0030
Sword Blaze2016019
Sword Blaze With Swing Style35022,0020
Sword Breaker2901,68016
Sword Flash12050025
Raging Slice4702,70026

Yin Element

Yin is also a common element with a rarity of 1/150 and you can perform many white sword attacks from up and down direction on your opponent. Here is the list of all shock-style moves, you can perform with this common element.

Light Style MoveRequired LevelPrice (Chakra)Cooldown Time
Sword Bash36022,0030
Sword Blaze2016019
Sword Blaze With Swing Style36022,0020
Sword Breaker2901,68016
Sword Flash12050025
Raging Slice4702,70026

How To Change Element In Shindo Life?

Changing elements in Shindo Life game is very easy. You can do it by following the given steps…

  • Firstly, open the game on your device.
  • Visit the edit section of the game where you can customize your character.
  • Click on the elements button to open the element menu.
  • Now select the “Click here to Spin” option in the menu and acquire an element in the game.

Leave a Comment